Joe H's 2015/2016 Season 665/250

LC’s - 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 |
Cites - 30 | 40 | 40 | 30 |
Regionals/States - 45 | 45 | 45 | XX |
Nationals - 300

LC- Vancouver
Deck: Night march
Format expanded- didn’t know till I arrived :confused:
R1 VS. idk with mega ray- W
R2 VS. idk (M) with V/G- L
R3 VS. Jessica(M) with landy bats-L
R4 VS. idk(J) with random.dec-W
R5 VS. idk with megaman-W
1st(only 3 seniors)+15 CP

LC- Wilsonville
Deck: M Man regice
Format: Standard
R1: VS. Idk with Primal groudon-W
R2: VS. Idk with Random.dec-W
R3: VS Bill(M) with Woub bats-W
1st.+15 CP

LC- Epic gaming
Deck: houndoom bunnelby
Format: standard
R1 VS. Kaden B with mega sceptile-W
R2 VS. Nick with toad manectric bats-W
R3 VS. idk with mega aggron-W
this person was a scrub so I decided to do a challenge and take six prizes. I ended up 6-0ing them,shows alot about Oregon :stuck_out_tongue_closed_eyes:
1st +15 CP

LC-Vancouver
Deck- Sabelye garb
Format: Expanded
There were only 10 people in all age divisions at this tournament!!
R1 VS. Giovanni with yveltal-W
R2 VS. Marshall with yveltal-L I prized my life dew which i definately needed
R3 VS. idk(M) with pika zone didnt find a supporter and lost-L :frowning:
1st +15 CP
i had the best resistance out of the other 2 seniors lol

LC-Wilsonville
Deck: vespiqueen flareon
format: Expanded

R1 VS. Josh with primal groudon-W
R2 VS. idk(M) with yveltal-W
R3 VS. Kaden B with dragon ray-L
He got T1 tina i prized jirachi promo
R4 VS. idk(M) with mega gallade fortress–W
3-1 2nd +0 CP there was 3 seniors

Regionals-San Jose
Deck-Vespiqueen flareon
Format: Expanded
R1 VS. idk with mega gallade bats-W
R2 VS. Brian B with toadtina-L
R3 VS. Preston E with vileplume attackers-L
R4 VS. idk with idk-W
R5 VS. Josiah S with night march archeops-W
R6 VS idk with metal ray-W
R7 VS Noah with toadtina- W
10th. +45 CP

Cities-West Linn
Deck-Night march
Fomrat:Expanded
R1 VS. idk with random-W
R2 VS. Raul with tyrantrum-W
R3 VS. Jasper(@MewtwoEX) with toad man garb-ID
R4 VS. Garret with yveltal-W
R5 VS. Duncan with yveltal-ID
Top 4 VS. Jasper (@MewtwoEX) with toad man garb -LWL
Game 1 I prized 2 joltiks and a lampent
Game 3 drew 15/16 cards in my deck final card was DCE ¯_(ツ)_/¯
3rd place +30 CP

Cities-Portland
Deck:Night march
Format:Expanded
R1 VS. Alex B(@smashandslash) with yveltal archeops gallade assualt vest-W
R2 VS. Wyatt C with toad man garb-W
R3 VS. Jack W with vespiqueen-W
R4 VS. Raul with hex ray-ID
Top 4 VS. Alex B(@smashandslash) with yveltal archeops gallade assualt vest-WW
Finals VS. Jack W with vespiqueen-LL
2nd place +40 CP

Cities-Lake Oswego
Deck: Night march archeops
Format:Expanded
R1 VS. Brennan with porygonZ-W
R2 VS. Alex B.(@smashandslash) with mega manectric pyroar-W
R3 VS. Raul with donphan-L
2nd place +40 CP
They messed up by not having a cut and only 3 rounds. There was 10 people there so it should have had 4 rounds and a top 4 cut but instead just 3 swiss rounds :confused:
Cities-Happy Valley
Deck:Yveltal bats leafeon jolteon
format expanded
R1 VS. Duncan with night march archeops-W
His prizes were terrible but my matchup vs him was very solid.


R2 VS. Adrianna B with yveltal-W Jolteon came in extremely clutch
R3 VS. Alex B(@smashandslash) with sabeleye garb-L. you would think this is a good matchup but i didnt have a good start at all.
R4 VS. Wyatt C with vespiqueen-L i didnt find a bat or a supporter-L
5th or 6th +0 CP :frowning:

Cities-Corvallis
btw shoutout to @smashandslash for giving me a ride for the tourney
deck: vespiqueen
R1 VS. Jordan with mega man-W
R2 VS. @ShealynMillay with wobb bats-L
R3 VS. Kaden B with toad tina latios-W
R4 VS. idk with yveltal raichu-W
R5 VS. Alex B(@smashandslash) with sabeleye-ID
going in top 8 as 4th seed

T8 VS. Adriana B with yvetlal archeops gallde-WW
T4 VS. Jordan with megaman-LWL
dead drew game 3 :confused:
3rd +30 cp just need to do semi well at a couple LC’s and im good.

Regionals-SoCal
Deck: bees with a beach
R1 VS. Josh F im assuming this is @JoshF with yveltal archeops gallade-LL
R2 VS. Jared K(@CrimsonPlaysPKMN) with bunny crawdaunt-LWW
R3 VS. Noa B with toad manectric bats-WW
R4 VS. Aden Wendel with yveltlal archeops-LWT
I wouldve won but i didnt wake up on a sleep flip to win.
R5 vs. Jack F with Giratina fairies-WW
R6 vs. Jaden L @yokai with sabelye garb silver mirror-LL
R7 vs. Patrick M with toad tina-WW
14th +45 CP

Regionals-Portland
Deck: bees plume
R1 VS. Noah with primal groudon-LL
R2 VS. Talon with yveltal archeops-WW
R3 VS. Jackson with bees-WW
R4 VS. Shawn with night march archeops-WW
R5 VS. Josh(@JoshF) with raieels-LWL
R6 VS. Duncan with donphan-LWW
R7 VS. Dorian with toad genesect-WW
the 9th bubble… ripppppppp +45 CP

LC-Portland Regionals
format: standard
deck: greninja break
R1 VS. Grace H with bunnypuff-W
R2 VS. idk with entei-W
R3 VS. Abaan A(@Thedarkknight) with toad burst balloon disruption-W
R4 VS Ethan C with primal g-ID
1st +15 CP

LC-Epic Gaming
format: standard
deck: bees plume
R1 VS. Alex B(@smashandslash) with trev BREAK-L
R2 VS. Trish S with primal groudon-W
R3 VS. Kaden B with Greninja BREAK-W
2nd +12 CP

States-Washington
format:standard
deck: bees plume
R1 VS. Alex B( @smashandslash) with vespiqueen zorark-LL
R2 VS. Sarah with trev BREAK-LWW
R3 VS. idk with megaman-LL
R4 VS. idk with fairys-WW
R5 VS. idk with damage exhange mewtwo-WW
R6 VS. Dorian S with seismitoad slowking-WW
9th-14th idk somehwere in there +0 CP
LC-Washington states
format: standard
deck:wailord/durant/aegislash
R1 VS. idk with mega mewtwo Y-W
R2 VS. Aiden Y with mega mewtwo Y/yveltal XY-W
R3 VS. Marshall with night march vespiqueen- somehow W
1st +3 CP

Regionals: Seattle
Format: expanded
deck: turbo darkrai
R1 VS. Jake C. with night march-LWL
R2 VS. Sarah with trev-WW
R3 VS. Tony J with yveltal-WW
R4 VS. idk with trev-WW
R5 VS. Abaan A with raieels-LWT
R6 VS idk with bees garchomp-LWL
bad placement +0 CP
U.S nationals
Deck: bees/night march
Format:Standard
Day 1
R1. Blake Wray with metal-WW
R2. idk with mega ray-WW
R3. Emily Cheng with medicham/regirock-WW
R4. Kaden with metal-LL
R5. Brian B with mega ray-WW
R6. William Kummings with night march/garbador-WLW
R7. idk with mega manectric-WLW
R8. idk with megaman/garbador W-ID
R9. Emil Rosales with idk-ID
Day 1 record 6-1-2
Day 2
R10. idk with waterbox-WW
R11. Nolan Wilson with megaman/garbador-WLT
R12. Quinton North with waterbox-WW
R13. Ryan Billings with vespiplume-ID
R14. Alex Schemanske with zygarde/vileplume-WLW
Day 2 record 3-0-2
Combinded record from day 1 and day 2: 9-1-4. Seed for top cut: 5
Top 8 vs. Cal connor with mega ray/jolteon/jirachi promo-WW
Top 4 vs. Nolan Wilson with mega man/garb-LL
4th place +300 CP

2 Likes

Updated with cities!!

How did you get points from two regionals? Also, your second cities isn’t on here.
Btw, this math adds up to 135.

i screwed up and put the wrong amount of cities points in the regionals comment. sorry about that

Updated with another citys-got second :slight_smile:

cut the last cities :slightly_smiling:

updated with a LC, got first

Well, I wasn’t at that LC, so…:sunglasses: but I would have scooped to you anyways.

2 Likes

5 points away!!! Won another LC

2 Likes

got that invite at another Cali tourneyyyyy

4 Likes

What deck did you play for Anaheim?

whoops forgot to write what deck i played haha i played vespiqueen flareon tropical beach.

I have to hand it to @yokai. Silver mirror was an amazing tech for that meta.
Wasn’t Patrick playing toadbats?

1 Like

updated with regionals and the regionals LC

updated with my only states and the LC after it

updated with a cringy Seattle reg finish.

How in the world did you beat Tony?

Its a favorable matchup, wasnt too hard I hit what I need after N. yada yada yada

Loops I was thinking about it the wrong way. My bad.

Top 4’d Nats with bees/march will do a big report once i have time
Day 1
R1. Blake Wray with metal-WW
R2. idk with mega ray-WW
R3. Emily Cheng with medicham/regirock-WW
R4. Kaden with metal-LL
R5. Brian B with mega ray-WW
R6. William Kummings with night march/garbador-WLW
R7. idk with mega manectric-WLW
R8. idk with megaman/garbador W-ID
R9. Emil Rosales with idk-ID
Day 1 record 6-1-2
Day 2
R10. idk with waterbox-WW
R11. Nolan Wilson with megaman/garbador-WLT
R12. Quinton North with waterbox-WW
R13. Ryan Billings with vespiplume-ID
R14. Alex Schemanske with zygarde/vileplume-WLW
Day 2 record 3-0-2
Combinded record from day 1 and day 2: 9-1-4. Seed for top cut: 5
Top 8 vs. Cal connor with mega ray/jolteon/jirachi promo-WW
Top 4 vs. Nolan Wilson with mega man/garb-LL
4th place +300 CP

9 Likes